1460 Barrington Ave Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,198 - $688,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Barrington Ave, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $666,300, approximately $344 per square foot. 1460 Barrington Ave is a home with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Olsen Donald and Olsen Kimberlee
Bought by
Canaday Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,075
Outstanding Balance
$189,072
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$477,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Oakway Golf Inc
Bought by
Olsen Donald and Olsen Kimberlee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canaday Tamara | $300,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Olsen Donald | $85,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |