1460 Cooper Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Cooper Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $384,950, approximately $234 per square foot. 1460 Cooper Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Johnson James Robert and Johnson Donna Rae
Bought by
Lonski Justin A and Lonski Cassidy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$169,971
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lonski Justin A | $215,000 | Heritage Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lonski Justin A | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,682 | $35,000 | $6,650 | $28,350 |
| 2024 | $7,682 | $31,000 | $5,700 | $25,300 |
| 2023 | $7,378 | $31,000 | $5,700 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $7,378 | $31,000 | $5,700 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $5,292 | $21,791 | $5,462 | $16,329 |
| 2020 | $5,303 | $21,791 | $5,462 | $16,329 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $23,947 | $5,462 | $18,485 |
| 2018 | $5,334 | $22,540 | $4,512 | $18,028 |
| 2017 | $5,273 | $22,540 | $4,512 | $18,028 |
| 2016 | $5,440 | $22,540 | $4,512 | $18,028 |
| 2015 | $5,380 | $19,375 | $3,800 | $15,575 |
| 2014 | $5,303 | $19,375 | $3,800 | $15,575 |
| 2013 | $5,148 | $19,375 | $3,800 | $15,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map