1460 E Davidson St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 E Davidson St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $201,596, approximately $148 per square foot. 1460 E Davidson St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Gordon Walter E
Bought by
Cardoso Juan and Cardoso Marselia F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$70,302
Interest Rate
6.23%
Estimated Equity
$131,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Johns Carol
Bought by
Gordon Walter E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Rep Julius A Sellers Per
Bought by
Gordon Walter E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardoso Juan | $130,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Gordon Walter E | $100 | -- | |
| Gordon Walter E | $100 | -- | |
| Gordon Walter E | $100 | -- | |
| Gordon Walter E | $100 | -- | |
| Gordon Walter E | $100 | -- | |
| Gordon Walter E | $100 | -- | |