Estimated Value: $1,405,000 - $1,552,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,285
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 E River Oaks Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,483,315, approximately $280 per square foot. 1460 E River Oaks Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oakdale School, Hillcrest High School, and Albion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Dutkowski Gregory R and Dutkowski Karen L
Bought by
Elwell James K and Elwell Diane J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Dietrich Richard F and Dietrich Susan
Bought by
Dutkowski Gregory R and Dutkowski Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Vandijk Gerrit and Van Dijk Joanne A
Bought by
Dietrich Richard F and Dietrich Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
J & B Oxford Holdings Inc
Bought by
Vandijk Gerrit and Vandijk Joanne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elwell James K | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Dutkowski Gregory R | -- | First American Title | |
| Dietrich Richard F | -- | -- | |
| Vandijk Gerrit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dutkowski Gregory R | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dietrich Richard F | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,042 | $1,219,900 | $607,100 | $612,800 |
| 2024 | $6,042 | $1,136,000 | $560,300 | $575,700 |
| 2023 | $5,925 | $1,094,500 | $538,800 | $555,700 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $1,099,200 | $528,300 | $570,900 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $865,100 | $391,300 | $473,800 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $778,300 | $391,300 | $387,000 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $782,400 | $384,700 | $397,700 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $705,700 | $384,700 | $321,000 |
| 2017 | $4,427 | $636,300 | $384,700 | $251,600 |
| 2016 | $5,381 | $751,000 | $373,500 | $377,500 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $601,300 | $330,800 | $270,500 |
| 2014 | $4,489 | $571,200 | $323,700 | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map