Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Aerna
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 590-8784
13 in this area
199 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $567,275 - $723,000
Sharp ranch home on Morse Lake w/great curb appeal. This home is situated on DEEP WATER. Open floor plan, bright & cheery. Spacious kitchen w/island & hardwood floors. Family room has cathedral ceilings, frplc & open out to a screened porch w/hot tub & Trek deck. BedRm's are generous in size. Lots of yard space to the lake w/mature trees. Boat dock w/lift & 3 tiered deck. Lots of updates, roof, HVAC, exterior paint, etc. Move right in & enjoy the lake. This home shows great!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14014410 Listed on: 02/04/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Andy Sheets
Compass Indiana, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miltenberger David P | -- | None Available | |
| Gross Michael W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miltenberger David P | $252,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Michael W | $169,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | Sold | $316,000 | -7.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2013 07/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.5% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | For Sale | $348,500 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,167 | $509,600 | $335,000 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $516,700 | $335,000 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $419,100 | $210,600 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $379,700 | $210,600 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $341,800 | $210,600 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $295,900 | $148,400 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $295,300 | $148,400 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $278,000 | $148,400 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $277,200 | $148,400 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $264,800 | $143,100 | $121,700 |
| 2013 | $2,695 | $233,700 | $143,100 | $90,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Aerna
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 590-8784
13 in this area
199 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Andy Sheets
Compass Indiana, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21214316
APN: 29-06-12-101-076.000-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.