1460 Redmill Saragossa Rd Jasper, AL 35503
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,202
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Redmill Saragossa Rd, Jasper, AL 35503 and is currently estimated at $201,762, approximately $91 per square foot. 1460 Redmill Saragossa Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Humphries William M and Humphries Sandra L
Bought by
Humphries William M and Humphries Angie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphries William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $19,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $443 | $17,800 | $1,270 | $16,530 |
| 2023 | $411 | $15,840 | $1,270 | $14,570 |
| 2022 | $305 | $13,660 | $1,040 | $12,620 |
| 2021 | $296 | $12,576 | $1,040 | $11,536 |
| 2020 | $277 | $12,580 | $1,040 | $11,540 |
| 2019 | $310 | $13,900 | $1,040 | $12,860 |
| 2018 | $299 | $13,460 | $1,040 | $12,420 |
| 2017 | $299 | $13,460 | $1,040 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $299 | $13,460 | $1,040 | $12,420 |
| 2015 | $277 | $12,580 | $1,040 | $11,540 |
| 2014 | $271 | $12,360 | $1,020 | $11,340 |
| 2013 | $271 | $12,360 | $1,020 | $11,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map