1460 Reed Rd Sparta, MO 65753
Estimated Value: $193,162 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Reed Rd, Sparta, MO 65753 and is currently estimated at $241,387, approximately $269 per square foot. 1460 Reed Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sparta Elementary School, Sparta Middle School, and Sparta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $13,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $663 | $12,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $663 | $12,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $567 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $568 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $532 | $9,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $532 | $9,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $517 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $488 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $564 | $9,220 | $9,220 | $0 |
| 2014 | $412 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $412 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map