1460 Speechley Blvd Berkeley, IL 60163
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Speechley Blvd, Berkeley, IL 60163 and is currently estimated at $331,607, approximately $186 per square foot. 1460 Speechley Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Macarthur Intermediate School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Proviso West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Janneau Jorge A and Janneau Elida V
Bought by
Johnson Jimmy Lee and You Johnson Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Outstanding Balance
$22,833
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jimmy Lee | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jimmy Lee | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,251 | $25,001 | $3,988 | $21,013 |
| 2024 | $8,251 | $25,001 | $3,988 | $21,013 |
| 2023 | $7,241 | $25,001 | $3,988 | $21,013 |
| 2022 | $7,241 | $19,496 | $2,719 | $16,777 |
| 2021 | $7,253 | $19,495 | $2,718 | $16,777 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | $19,495 | $2,718 | $16,777 |
| 2019 | $7,591 | $20,866 | $2,537 | $18,329 |
| 2018 | $7,437 | $20,866 | $2,537 | $18,329 |
| 2017 | $7,126 | $20,866 | $2,537 | $18,329 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $12,538 | $2,356 | $10,182 |
| 2015 | $4,100 | $12,538 | $2,356 | $10,182 |
| 2014 | $6,621 | $18,871 | $2,356 | $16,515 |
| 2013 | $5,011 | $15,986 | $2,356 | $13,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map