1460 Taft Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $816,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Taft Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $805,038, approximately $255 per square foot. 1460 Taft Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Hickory Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Warren Woodrow W and Warren Christina A
Bought by
Baugus Brian D and Baugus Ildiko L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,491
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Ramsey James M
Bought by
Warren Woodrow W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,718
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baugus Brian D | $660,000 | Advance Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Warren Woodrow W | $402,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baugus Brian D | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Woodrow W | $394,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,047 | $755,300 | $235,000 | $520,300 |
| 2024 | $7,047 | $697,700 | $215,000 | $482,700 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $701,300 | $185,000 | $516,300 |
| 2022 | $6,639 | $657,300 | $165,000 | $492,300 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $454,700 | $150,200 | $304,500 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $428,200 | $150,200 | $278,000 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $415,000 | $135,100 | $279,900 |
| 2018 | $4,357 | $415,000 | $135,100 | $279,900 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $387,800 | $135,100 | $252,700 |
| 2016 | $4,019 | $382,800 | $135,100 | $247,700 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $382,800 | $135,100 | $247,700 |
| 2014 | $4,019 | $382,800 | $135,100 | $247,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map