$429,000

Estimated payment $2,347/month

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,574 Sq Ft
$273 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

This spacious 3 bedroom single story home offers comfort, character, and a backyard you'll fall in love with. The completely private yard is framed by mature trees, creating a peaceful outdoor escape. Inside you'll find a newer HVAC, double paned windows, and generous rec room perfect for hosting friends or creating the ultimate hangout space. Well maintained and ready for a little freshening up, this home is full opportunity. If you add a closet to the family room there's your 4th bedroom.

Listing Agent

Aaron Coombs

LPT Realty, LLC License #S.187404 Listed on: 05/19/2026

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $702

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned SF-6

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,574 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Sparks Community
  • Green Brae Terrace Westerly Addition E Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 027-361-36

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$702

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1958
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Artificial Turf
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Has Spa?: No
  • Has View?: No
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2713-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-544-1328
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Green Brae Terrace Westerly Addition E
  • Directions: Oddie to Rock go Left then Right on Upton Way
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1574.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Sparks
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Cooktop
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Rods
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: Front
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Rods

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Stories: 1

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Door Opener Controls
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Internet Available, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, In Kitchen, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 027-361-36
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.0
  • Zoning: SF-6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 702.27

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $50,901 $28,560 $22,341
2024 $682 $48,995 $27,090 $21,905
2023 $664 $47,148 $26,901 $20,247
2022 $651 $39,115 $22,586 $16,529
2021 $635 $31,187 $15,089 $16,098
2020 $613 $30,512 $14,711 $15,801
2019 $595 $29,225 $14,301 $14,924
2018 $579 $24,431 $10,112 $14,319
2017 $560 $23,195 $9,135 $14,060
2016 $545 $21,485 $7,403 $14,082
2015 $161 $20,385 $6,426 $13,959
2014 $610 $18,679 $5,796 $12,883
2013 -- $16,249 $3,757 $12,492
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $429,000 -- $273 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 260006329

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 027-361-36

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.