1460 Widefields Ln Saint Louis, MO 63138
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Widefields Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63138 and is currently estimated at $116,483, approximately $127 per square foot. 1460 Widefields Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Arrowpoint Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Hazelwood East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Oetjen Kevin J
Bought by
Oetjen Kevin J and Hoffmann Cathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oetjen Kevin J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $20,480 | $2,390 | $18,090 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $19,440 | $1,200 | $18,240 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $19,440 | $1,200 | $18,240 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $13,760 | $1,600 | $12,160 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $13,760 | $1,600 | $12,160 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $11,240 | $1,630 | $9,610 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $11,240 | $1,630 | $9,610 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $10,320 | $1,290 | $9,030 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $10,320 | $1,290 | $9,030 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $10,980 | $2,050 | $8,930 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $10,980 | $2,050 | $8,930 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $12,790 | $1,500 | $11,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map