Seller's Agent in 2025
Randy Smith
Reliable Realty Group, LLC
(251) 716-6169
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,788 - $406,000
2 story on 2.7 acres with pond, huge deck, covered porch, large oak trees on the end of a paved road that is so so quiet. No subdivision, No HOA!! This home has had many upgrades in 2023 and 2024 including new paint, premium lighting, ceiling fans, granite counter tops, gas range, double composite sink, dishwasher, refrigerator, blinds, toilets, cabinets resurfaced and painted, large deck for entertaining, smaller deck for sitting and sipping coffee and large covered porch for rocking as you watch the birds feeding. There is also a large storage area off the garage that was encapsulated with a dehumidifier added in 2024. New metal roof in 2023. Home has beautiful hardwood flooring downstairs and laminate up. The living, dining and kitchen is beautifully lit by large windows on the north side providing an awesome view of deck, back yard and well stocked fish pond. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Jason Ernest | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holler Christopher | $144,432 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayden Ronald | $178,035 | Rels |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillon Jason Ernest | $347,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayden Ronald | $171,535 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Sold | $380,000 | -5.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -3.6% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $414,900 | -2.4% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $424,900 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $27,860 | $7,620 | $20,240 |
| 2024 | $732 | $26,040 | $7,860 | $18,180 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $52,280 | $11,160 | $41,120 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $42,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $37,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $35,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $37,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $981 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $432 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $428 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $430 | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,660 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Randy Smith
Reliable Realty Group, LLC
(251) 716-6169
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Barbara Andrews
Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis
(251) 689-4942
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 382000
APN: 28-08-28-0-000-005.011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.