14604 Hollow Rd Hancock, MD 21750
Estimated Value: $287,708 - $362,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14604 Hollow Rd, Hancock, MD 21750 and is currently estimated at $326,177, approximately $201 per square foot. 14604 Hollow Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School and Hancock Middle Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Shoemaker Robert Lee and Hobbs Chester H
Bought by
Carbaugh Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbaugh Robin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $258,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $236,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $214,400 | $55,000 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $211,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $208,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $204,900 | $60,000 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $204,900 | $60,000 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $204,900 | $60,000 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $209,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map