$215,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
4,975 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$179 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to this charming two bedroom, two full bathroom waterfront villa featuring a screened-in patio with tranquil lake views. As you enter, you'll immediately notice the wood-look laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by updated recessed lighting and modern fixtures that create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers solid wood cabinetry, durable wood laminate countertops, a tiled backsplash, and an oversized dual sink with disposal. A convenient laundry closet is located within the kitchen, adding to the home's functional layout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, both generous in size and enhanced by updated trim, recessed lighting, and contemporary fixtures. The primary bedroom features wood-look vinyl flooring, a spacious walk-in closet, and peaceful views of the lake. The primary bathroom includes a solid wood shaker-style vanity and a fully tiled shower-tub combination. The secondary bedroom also offers wood-look laminate flooring, a full walk-in closet, and sliding glass doors that lead to the private screened patio overlooking the water. The secondary bathroom is equally updated with a solid wood vanity and modern hardware. The HOA covers lawn care and common area maintenance, making this a low-maintenance option for buyers seeking an easy lifestyle. Delray Villas 3 is a well-established 55+ community located just off Atlantic Avenue. You are minutes away from essential shopping, dining, and medical facilities, while the vibrant energy of Downtown Delray and award-winning beaches are just a short drive away. Community amenities include a pool and shuffleboard, providing the perfect balance of relaxation and activity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brett Colby

RE/MAX Direct License #3116792 Listed on: 03/17/2026

RE/MAX Direct

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Ann Brown

Signature Paradise Realty Int'l License #3411295

Signature Paradise Realty Int'l

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,931

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 4,975 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • East Facing Home
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Property is zoned RS

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Villa

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424614060040121

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, ground maintenance, recreation facilities
  • Delray Villas 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,931

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

4,975 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Villa
  • Directions: ATLANTIC WEST OF MILITARY TURN ON VIA FLORA-N TO CONNIE TO CANDY
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Total Weight Limit Of Pets:20
  • MaximumPetWeight: 20
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Lake
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carver Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424614060040121
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: DELRAY VILLAS 3
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1930.93

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2020
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Kaufman Gail and Norman And Gail Kaufman Trust
List Price
$171,900
Sold Price
$171,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Kaufman Norman and Kaufman Gail
Bought by
Kaufman Norman and Kaufman Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Kelner Tessie
Bought by
Kaplan Louis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $171,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- Commonwealth Land Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $71,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $215,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% $179 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $225,000 +31.6% $188 / Sq Ft
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Sold $171,000 -0.5% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2020 02/19/20 For Sale $171,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,859 $149,605 -- --
2024 $1,859 $145,389 -- --
2023 $1,794 $141,154 $0 $0
2022 $1,755 $137,043 $0 $0
2021 $1,937 $133,051 $0 $133,051
2020 $317 $60,049 $0 $0
2019 $320 $58,699 $0 $0
2018 $788 $57,605 $0 $0
2017 $294 $56,420 $0 $0
2016 $292 $55,260 $0 $0
2015 $288 $54,876 $0 $0
2014 $290 $54,440 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11157487

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-14-06-004-0121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.