14605 Derryhale Way Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14605 Derryhale Way, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $410,015, approximately $156 per square foot. 14605 Derryhale Way is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Harness Karen A and Harness Brook L
Bought by
Harness Karen A and Harness Brook L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,467
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Wessel James R and Wessel Carrie A
Bought by
Harness Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Daco Custom Builders Inc
Bought by
Wessel James R and Wessel Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Criterion Communities Llc
Bought by
Daco Custom Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harness Karen A | -- | Omega Title | |
| Harness Karen A | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Wessel James R | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Daco Custom Builders Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harness Karen A | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wessel James R | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Daco Custom Builders Inc | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $63,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $58,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $58,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $49,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $49,742 | $6,080 | $43,662 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $44,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $44,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $40,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $40,360 | $4,750 | $35,610 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $39,270 | $4,750 | $34,520 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $39,270 | $4,750 | $34,520 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $37,560 | $5,700 | $31,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map