Estimated Value: $315,538 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14606 Oak Vine Dr, Lutz, FL 33559 and is currently estimated at $333,135, approximately $241 per square foot. 14606 Oak Vine Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Chiles Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Elrabi Husam A and Elrabi A
Bought by
Patterson Rowan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,082
Outstanding Balance
$47,460
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Putnam John T and Putnam Charlene H
Bought by
Elrabi Husam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,300
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Rowan A | $117,000 | -- | |
| Elrabi Husam | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History