14607 Highbury Ln Laurel, MD 20707
West Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,581 - $975,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,304
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14607 Highbury Ln, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $943,194, approximately $219 per square foot. 14607 Highbury Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bond Mill Elementary, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Bentley Park Llc
Bought by
Ephrem Solomon and Agonafer Meseret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Fairland Development Llc
Bought by
Bentley Park Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ephrem Solomon | $778,134 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Bentley Park Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ephrem Solomon | $454,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,355 | $922,400 | $186,600 | $735,800 |
| 2024 | $13,355 | $871,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,134 | $821,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,853 | $770,900 | $126,600 | $644,300 |
| 2021 | $11,714 | $761,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,574 | $752,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,434 | $742,700 | $100,800 | $641,900 |
| 2018 | $10,812 | $700,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,190 | $658,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $617,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $611,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map