14609 National Pike Clear Spring, MD 21722
Wilson-Conococheague NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,130 - $407,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14609 National Pike, Clear Spring, MD 21722 and is currently estimated at $372,783, approximately $257 per square foot. 14609 National Pike is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Clear Spring Elementary School, Clear Spring Middle School, and Clear Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Repp Shirley L and Repp Donald E
Bought by
Palmer Eugene E and Palmer Kimberly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Eugene E | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Palmer Eugene E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $295,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $263,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $232,600 | $55,000 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $208,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $184,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $160,800 | $55,000 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $160,800 | $55,000 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $160,800 | $55,000 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map