1461 155th St Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,391 - $1,535,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,530
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 155th St, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,321,098, approximately $522 per square foot. 1461 155th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Zedlovich Alexander
Bought by
Zedlovich Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Zedlovich Alexander and Zedlovich Karen
Bought by
Zedlovich Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Zedlovich Alexander and Zedlovich Karen
Bought by
Zedlovich Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Alexander Zedlovich As Trustee and Andrea Schray As Trustee
Bought by
Zedlovich Alexander and Zedlovich Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Schray Andrea
Bought by
Schray Andrea Trustee and The Trust Under Third Of Will Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Zedlovich Nicholas S and Zedlovich Christine
Bought by
Zedlovich Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Zedlovich Nicholas S and Zedlovich Christine
Bought by
Zedlovich Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zedlovich Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Zedlovich Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Zedlovich Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Zedlovich Karen | -- | -- | |
| Zedlovich Karen | -- | -- | |
| Zedlovich Karen | -- | -- | |
| Zedlovich Alexander | $700,000 | -- | |
| Zedlovich Alexander | $700,000 | -- | |
| Zedlovich Alexander | $700,000 | -- | |
| Zedlovich Alexander | $640,000 | -- | |
| Zedlovich Alexander | $640,000 | -- | |
| Schray Andrea Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Schray Andrea Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Zedlovich Christine | -- | -- | |
| Zedlovich Christine | -- | -- | |
| Zedlovich Christine | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Zedlovich Christine | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zedlovich Alexander | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zedlovich Alexander | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,795 | $56,971 | $10,111 | $46,860 |
| 2025 | $10,190 | $53,747 | $8,603 | $45,144 |
| 2024 | $10,190 | $50,735 | $8,474 | $42,261 |
| 2023 | $9,614 | $47,868 | $7,688 | $40,180 |
| 2022 | $9,556 | $71,580 | $13,800 | $57,780 |
| 2021 | $9,991 | $76,560 | $13,800 | $62,760 |
| 2020 | $9,481 | $84,120 | $13,800 | $70,320 |
| 2019 | $8,844 | $73,560 | $13,800 | $59,760 |
| 2018 | $8,132 | $39,890 | $7,441 | $32,449 |
| 2017 | $8,132 | $39,890 | $8,148 | $31,742 |
| 2016 | $7,909 | $39,890 | $8,148 | $31,742 |
| 2015 | $4,539 | $37,324 | $11,228 | $26,096 |
| 2014 | $4,539 | $35,233 | $11,388 | $23,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map