1461 7th Ave NE Thompson, ND 58278
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 7th Ave NE, Thompson, ND 58278 and is currently estimated at $308,660, approximately $114 per square foot. 1461 7th Ave NE is a home located in Grand Forks County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2015
Sold by
Schneider Brian Kenneth and Schneider Karen Ann
Bought by
Schneider Cullen Kenneth and Schneider Christa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank N A
Bought by
Schneider Brian Kenneth and Schneider Karen Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Schmidt Jean M
Bought by
Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust 2006 Wfhe2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Farmers Co Lp Elevator
Bought by
Schmidt Jean M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Cullen Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider Brian Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust 2006 Wfhe2 | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Jean M | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $121,250 | $25,000 | $96,250 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $112,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $102,950 | $25,000 | $77,950 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $93,650 | $25,000 | $68,650 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $85,700 | $18,750 | $66,950 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $78,250 | $7,200 | $71,050 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $48,850 | $6,200 | $42,650 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $48,850 | $6,200 | $42,650 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $785 | $48,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map