1461 E 28th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $343,136 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 E 28th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $389,034, approximately $273 per square foot. 1461 E 28th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Mff03 Llc
Bought by
Francuzik Franciszek and Francuzik Jadwiga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,098
Outstanding Balance
$70,041
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Francuzik Franciszek and Francuzik Jadwiga
Bought by
Mff03 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Francuzik Franciszek
Bought by
Francuzik Franciszek and Francuzik Jadwiga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Francuzik Franciszek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Francuzik Jadwiga
Bought by
Francuzik Franciszek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Mand Hardev
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Eagle Alliance Inc
Bought by
Mand Hardev
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,006
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Cox Lester F and Cox Patricia J
Bought by
Eagle Alliance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Dannunzio Benny and Dannunzio Ann
Bought by
Cox Lester F and Cox Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francuzik Franciszek | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Mff03 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Francuzik Franciszek | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Francuzik Franciszek | -- | First American Title | |
| Francuzik Franciszek | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $137,122 | First American Title | |
| Mand Hardev | $129,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Eagle Alliance Inc | $9,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Cox Lester F | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francuzik Franciszek | $102,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Francuzik Franciszek | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mand Hardev | $127,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $25,424 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $26,084 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $17,526 | $2,948 | $14,578 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $13,712 | $2,948 | $10,764 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $13,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $13,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $13,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $10,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $10,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $10,173 | $1,100 | $9,073 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $7,688 | $1,100 | $6,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map