1461 E Coconino Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,732 - $999,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 E Coconino Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $955,433, approximately $386 per square foot. 1461 E Coconino Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Santan Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and BASIS Chandler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Fulton Home Sales Corp
Bought by
Unger Kathryn A and Unger Justin F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,724
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$734,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unger Kathryn A | $598,449 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corp | $447,357 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Unger Kathryn A | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,808 | $57,369 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $54,638 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,622 | $65,560 | $13,110 | $52,450 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $51,500 | $10,300 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $48,150 | $9,630 | $38,520 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $45,220 | $9,040 | $36,180 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $42,810 | $8,560 | $34,250 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $41,310 | $8,260 | $33,050 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $40,880 | $8,170 | $32,710 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $40,700 | $8,140 | $32,560 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $40,300 | $8,060 | $32,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map