1461 Forest St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,036 - $744,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
881
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 Forest St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $678,759, approximately $770 per square foot. 1461 Forest St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $42,730 | $39,640 | $39,640 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $37,070 | $27,700 | $9,370 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $37,070 | $27,700 | $9,370 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $33,330 | $26,050 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $34,290 | $26,800 | $7,490 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $32,160 | $26,800 | $5,360 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $32,160 | $26,800 | $5,360 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $25,610 | $17,990 | $7,620 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $25,610 | $17,990 | $7,620 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $20,650 | $18,642 | $2,008 |
| 2015 | $991 | $20,650 | $18,642 | $2,008 |
| 2014 | $762 | $17,140 | $14,917 | $2,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map