Estimated Value: $190,250 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 Main St, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $214,417, approximately $208 per square foot. 1461 Main St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Moore Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Debra L and Johnson Debra L
Bought by
Smith Jeremy A and Smith Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Simitz Louis
Bought by
Johnson Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Bought by
Simitz Louis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeremy A | $118,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Debra | $118,000 | -- | |
| Simitz Louis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Debra | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $353 | $32,700 | $11,000 | $21,700 |
| 2025 | $353 | $32,700 | $11,000 | $21,700 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $32,700 | $11,000 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $32,700 | $11,000 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $32,700 | $11,000 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $32,700 | $11,000 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $32,700 | $11,000 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $32,700 | $11,000 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $32,700 | $11,000 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $32,700 | $11,000 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,700 | $11,000 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,700 | $11,000 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,700 | $11,000 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map