1461 Main St Bethlehem, PA 18018
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 Main St, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $389,459, approximately $213 per square foot. 1461 Main St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including William Penn El School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Bought by
Shellenberger Herbert G and Shellenberger Janice B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shellenberger Herbert G | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $651 | $60,300 | $20,000 | $40,300 |
| 2025 | $651 | $60,300 | $20,000 | $40,300 |
| 2024 | $5,330 | $60,300 | $20,000 | $40,300 |
| 2023 | $5,330 | $60,300 | $20,000 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | $60,300 | $20,000 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $60,300 | $20,000 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $60,300 | $20,000 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $327 | $60,300 | $20,000 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $5,059 | $60,300 | $20,000 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | $60,300 | $20,000 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,300 | $20,000 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,300 | $20,000 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,300 | $20,000 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map