1461 Murrells Inlet Loop The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Duval NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,220 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 Murrells Inlet Loop, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $338,805, approximately $208 per square foot. 1461 Murrells Inlet Loop is a home located in Sumter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Brophy Richard C and Brophy Fiorina R Damico
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Outstanding Balance
$89,062
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Fournier Geraldine A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
The Villages Of Lake Sumter Inc
Bought by
Fournier Geraldine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brophy Richard C | $202,900 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Fournier Geraldine A | $223,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brophy Richard C | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Fournier Geraldine A | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,101 | $297,690 | $60,020 | $237,670 |
| 2024 | $4,695 | $293,340 | $60,020 | $233,320 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $255,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $268,470 | $39,920 | $228,550 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $211,100 | $39,920 | $171,180 |
| 2020 | $4,363 | $214,570 | $30,010 | $184,560 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $202,860 | $30,010 | $172,850 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $188,790 | $30,010 | $158,780 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $190,580 | $30,010 | $160,570 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $192,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $190,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map