Seller's Agent in 2021
ANGELA TOCON
LoKation
(954) 470-7112
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $519,000
Single Family Home ready to move in, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms located on a quiet street & low traffic, just 2 mile walk to the beach. Brand new permitted roof & driveway completed in June 2021, Marble floors throughout w/ baseboards, UV tinted windows (included Hurricane shutters), brand new cordless blinds & closet doors, newer A/C unit & water heater. Kitchen; new Granite countertops, tumbled travertine backsplash, SS appliances, sink & disposal. Bathrooms; marble floors & showers. laundry room; washer, dryer & countertop. Covered front & back porches, all fenced in large backyard, plenty room for pool, avocado & mango trees, sprinklers front & back on timer, new sod. Property was freshly painted in & out, parking space up to 6 cars, boat, or RV, pet friendly, low taxes and no HOA. Around the area enjoy the 5-mile bike path, Aquatic Center, Tennis Courts, Amphitheater, 36-hole municipal Golf Court & Boat Ramp close by. Walking distance to Citi Center Mall, Whole Foods, Movie Theater, Bowling Alley & multiple restaurants. Cresthaven elementary school & park just a few minutes away. Please note: $175 million in municipal G. O. Bond improvement projects throughout the city have been approved and are slated to be completed within a few years.Schedule your private showing TODAY before is gone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riche Luc A | $355,000 | Cnergy Title & Escrow | |
| Parlante John | $65,600 | North American Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Junior Lucio Pires | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Available Not | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riche Luc A | $344,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Junior Lucio Pires | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Junior Lucio Pires | $196,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Sold | $355,000 | -1.1% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,566 | $444,830 | $24,050 | $420,780 |
| 2025 | $8,510 | $441,070 | $24,050 | $417,020 |
| 2024 | $8,516 | $441,070 | $24,050 | $417,020 |
| 2023 | $8,516 | $372,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,219 | $338,520 | $24,050 | $314,470 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $202,450 | $24,050 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $201,520 | $24,050 | $177,470 |
| 2018 | $2,845 | $174,490 | $24,050 | $150,440 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $100,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $91,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $82,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $75,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,860 | $15,030 | $70,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
ANGELA TOCON
LoKation
(954) 470-7112
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tanya Vanterpool
Macken Realty Inc
(786) 508-2692
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10291171
APN: 48-42-24-11-0190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.