1461 Nottingham Dr Unit 15th Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $406,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 Nottingham Dr Unit 15th, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $388,534, approximately $270 per square foot. 1461 Nottingham Dr Unit 15th is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
King Mattew K and King Fulvia A
Bought by
Kac Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kac Investments Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $24,591 | $5,082 | $19,509 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $34,883 | $6,541 | $28,342 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $33,698 | $5,804 | $27,894 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $30,665 | $5,368 | $25,297 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $26,201 | $5,446 | $20,755 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $27,049 | $8,479 | $18,570 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $29,985 | $7,752 | $22,233 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $27,735 | $6,788 | $20,947 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $26,663 | $6,270 | $20,393 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $25,416 | $5,669 | $19,747 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $25,027 | $5,669 | $19,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map