1461 Pawtucket Blvd Unit 64 Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1461 Pawtucket Blvd Unit 64, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $287,935, approximately $250 per square foot. 1461 Pawtucket Blvd Unit 64 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Patel Ragendrakumar and Patel Dipika R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,468
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Healy Joan S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Ragendrakumar | $155,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Ragendrakumar | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |