NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1461 S 1230 E Spanish Fork, UT 84660

Estimated Value: $543,731 - $602,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1461 S 1230 E, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $575,183, approximately $383 per square foot. 1461 S 1230 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Elementary School, Spanish Fork Jr High School, and Spanish Fork High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Swain Brandon J and Ernst Natasha Venus
Bought by
Swain Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
$575,183

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Swain Brandon J
Bought by
Swain Brandon J and Earnst Natarsha Venus

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,506
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Swain Allison Amelia and Swain Gregory Paul
Bought by
Swain Jeffrey L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Swain Jeffrey L
Bought by
Swain Jeffrey L and Swain Allison Amelia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
B&V Investments Llc
Bought by
Bastian Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Swain Jeffrey L -- Pro Title & Escrow
Swain Brandon J -- Pro Title & Escrow Inc
Swain Jeffrey L -- Serviclink Aliquippa Title
Swain Jeffrey L -- Mountain West Title Company
Bastian Homes Inc -- Wasatch Land Title
B&V Investments Llc -- Wasatch Land & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Swain Brandon J $315,506
Previous Owner Swain Jeffrey L $227,500
Previous Owner Swain Jeffrey L $306,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,543 $283,855 -- --
2024 $2,543 $262,130 $0 $0
2023 $2,587 $266,970 $0 $0
2022 $2,553 $258,335 $0 $0
2021 $2,196 $355,500 $111,200 $244,300
2020 $2,041 $321,200 $101,100 $220,100
2019 $1,891 $313,100 $95,500 $217,600
2018 $1,800 $288,200 $88,400 $199,800
2017 $1,752 $150,755 $0 $0
2016 $1,574 $133,650 $0 $0
2015 $1,590 $133,430 $0 $0
2014 $1,440 $121,220 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.