14610 Cambridge Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $613,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14610 Cambridge Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $569,381, approximately $226 per square foot. 14610 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Perrywood Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Jasper Carrie N
Bought by
Jasper Carrie N and Carrie N Jasper Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Lumsden Living Trust
Bought by
Jasper Carrie N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper Carrie N | -- | None Available | |
| Jasper Carrie N | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,757 | $564,400 | $168,400 | $396,000 |
| 2024 | $6,757 | $508,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,010 | $452,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,201 | $396,300 | $127,700 | $268,600 |
| 2021 | $6,092 | $388,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,983 | $381,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,302 | $373,600 | $123,200 | $250,400 |
| 2018 | $5,135 | $356,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,001 | $340,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $323,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $323,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,565 | $323,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map