NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14610 Smart Cole Rd Ostrander, OH 43061

Estimated Value: $433,171 - $605,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14610 Smart Cole Rd, Ostrander, OH 43061 and is currently estimated at $508,293, approximately $314 per square foot. 14610 Smart Cole Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Fairbanks Elementary School, Fairbanks Middle School, and Fairbanks High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Chaney Joel K and Chaney Camelle M
Bought by
Harpster Robb D
Current Estimated Value
$508,293

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,605
Outstanding Balance
$133,991
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$374,302

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Culbertson James D and Culbertson Mary J
Bought by
Chaney Joel K and Chaney Camelle M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
5.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harpster Robb D $213,500 Real Living Title
Chaney Joel K $193,500 Heart Of Ohio Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harpster Robb D $209,605
Previous Owner Chaney Joel K $154,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,780 $126,550 $18,840 $107,710
2024 $4,780 $111,710 $14,040 $97,670
2023 $4,560 $111,710 $14,040 $97,670
2022 $4,306 $111,710 $14,040 $97,670
2021 $3,603 $85,100 $10,800 $74,300
2020 $3,678 $85,100 $10,800 $74,300
2019 $3,605 $85,100 $10,800 $74,300
2018 $3,258 $73,490 $8,680 $64,810
2017 $3,233 $73,320 $8,680 $64,640
2016 $3,114 $73,320 $8,680 $64,640
2015 $2,864 $64,800 $8,370 $56,430
2014 $2,864 $62,560 $8,370 $54,190
2013 $2,800 $62,560 $8,370 $54,190
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.