14611 Mount Calvert Rd Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Croom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,605 - $474,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14611 Mount Calvert Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $409,401, approximately $406 per square foot. 14611 Mount Calvert Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Mattaponi Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Bornstein Garet A
Bought by
Bornstein Garet A and Garet A Bornstein Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Bornstein Garet A
Bought by
Bornstein Garet A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1979
Sold by
Harling William R
Bought by
Wood Joseph E and Wood Ruth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bornstein Garet A | -- | None Available | |
| Bornstein Garet A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Bornstein Garet A | -- | -- | |
| Wood Joseph E | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,046 | $326,700 | $98,000 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $4,046 | $298,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $269,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $241,200 | $102,000 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $235,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $229,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $223,700 | $102,000 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $214,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $204,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $194,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $193,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map