Seller's Agent in 2019
Brooks Daniels
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(813) 431-3524
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,739 - $456,000
Move in ready 4 bedroom 2 bath home in the desirable Lake Forest subdivision. Owners have put a lot of money into this home's upgrades and improvements. Newer roof and siding (2011). Newer a/c (2011) Newer double pained windows. Remodeled, extended kitchen and extra cabinets. All tile downstairs and newer carpet upstairs. Newer paint inside and out. Newer dishwasher. Home is situated on Oversized lot over a quarter acre with fenced backyard. Located within minutes to the University of South Florida! Lake Forest features a community pool, clubhouse, playground, basketball, tennis and park all for a low hoa fee of only 63 per month!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3125203 Listed on: 05/29/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfonso Eric J | $260,000 | United Title Group Llc | |
| Garcia Luz M | $150,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Mcgillivray Lora | $124,900 | -- | |
| Jacques Russell B | $104,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfonso Eric J | $265,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Luz M | $127,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacques Russell B | $123,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacques Russell B | $83,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2019 08/05/19 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.7% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2019 06/22/19 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2019 06/08/19 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -3.4% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $243,875 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,987 | $237,002 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $230,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $223,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $216,890 | $62,905 | $153,985 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $204,371 | $59,345 | $145,026 |
| 2019 | $311 | $117,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $307 | $115,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $301 | $182,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $282 | $110,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $282 | $109,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $263 | $109,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,427 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brooks Daniels
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(813) 431-3524
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jorge Ramirez
LPT REALTY, LLC
(888) 777-9611
18 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3177094
APN: U-05-28-19-1D9-000004-00004.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.