NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14613 Dunbarton Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

Estimated Value: $653,000 - $870,000

1.01 Acres
$770,975 Price per Acre
43,996 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2015

Last sale price $60,000

Est. 1,198% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,111 / mo

178 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • No HOA
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Shed

About This Lot

As of October 2015

Beautiful lot with many mature trees. Rolling hills. Great location at an unbeatable price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Lesniewski

(301) 702-4200 rmxjohnl@gmail.com RE/MAX United Real Estate License #PB98368995 Listed on: 08/04/2014

RE/MAX United Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Vasquez

(301) 445-1395 generalmanager@smartrealtymd.com Smart Realty, LLC License #638314

Smart Realty, LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,181

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 69
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17030205054

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,181

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

• Basement: No
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.42

• Fencing: Fully
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 4000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • Lot Size Area: 43996
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 43996.00
  • Possible Use: Residential
  • Zoning: RE

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14483781
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1180.53
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17030205054
  • Tax Lot: 69
  • Tax Page Number: 39
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2014
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
List Price
$62,500
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-4%
Current Estimated Value
$778,685

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$718,685
Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Prince Georges County
Bought by
Eq Tr Com Cust and Richard Harris Ira

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Holmes A Clark and Holmes Janet M
Bought by
Vaughan Dennis and Vaughan Rochelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Holmes A Clark and Holmes Janet M
Bought by
Vaughan Dennis and Vaughan Rochelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1971

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fairrow James $60,000 First American Title Ins Co
Eq Tr Com Cust $6,023 None Available
Vaughan Dennis $49,000 --
Vaughan Dennis $49,000 --
Holmes Holmes A $9,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Sold $60,000 -4.0% --
01/29/2015 01/29/15 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2014 08/04/14 For Sale $62,500 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,493 $807,700 $140,200 $667,500
2024 $11,493 $765,600 -- --
2023 $10,300 $707,700 $0 $0
2022 $9,506 $625,700 $100,200 $525,500
2021 $1,207 $79,233 $0 $0
2020 $1,206 $79,167 $0 $0
2019 $1,205 $79,100 $75,100 $4,000
2018 $1,205 $79,100 $75,100 $4,000
2017 $1,205 $79,100 $0 $0
2016 -- $79,100 $0 $0
2015 $1,118 $79,100 $0 $0
2014 $1,118 $79,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003145536

Bright MLS

APN: 03-0205054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.