14613 W 62nd Cir Arvada, CO 80004
Ralston Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $945,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14613 W 62nd Cir, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $859,040, approximately $385 per square foot. 14613 W 62nd Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Vanderhoof Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Mitchell Forrester
Bought by
Forrester Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Brittany Builders Inc
Bought by
Forrester Mitchell and Forrester Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,750
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrester Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forrester Mitchell | $207,582 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forrester Mitchell | $186,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,342 | $51,803 | $20,918 | $30,885 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $49,770 | $22,627 | $27,143 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $49,770 | $22,627 | $27,143 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $40,468 | $16,911 | $23,557 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $41,633 | $17,398 | $24,235 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $37,315 | $14,967 | $22,348 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $37,315 | $14,967 | $22,348 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $34,259 | $12,023 | $22,236 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $34,259 | $12,023 | $22,236 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $33,681 | $11,250 | $22,431 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $33,681 | $11,250 | $22,431 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $28,807 | $9,353 | $19,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map