14616 59th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14616 59th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $779,480, approximately $478 per square foot. 14616 59th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Silver Firs Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Siguenza Andrew V I
Bought by
Siguenza Ruth E N
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siguenza Ruth E N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,378 | $743,100 | $504,900 | $238,200 |
| 2025 | $5,979 | $690,800 | $459,000 | $231,800 |
| 2024 | $5,979 | $654,300 | $424,300 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $7,163 | $839,400 | $576,300 | $263,100 |
| 2022 | $5,328 | $543,300 | $320,300 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $5,388 | $442,000 | $265,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $391,000 | $220,000 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $4,627 | $349,300 | $205,000 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $304,800 | $172,000 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $272,000 | $147,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $254,200 | $135,000 | $119,200 |
| 2013 | $3,044 | $201,600 | $108,000 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map