1462-1472 38th St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Borough Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
11,000
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1462-1472 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218. 1462-1472 38th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 Caesar Rodney School, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Fantastic Goods Inc
Bought by
38Th Street Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38Th Street Properties Llc | $475,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| 38Th Street Properties Llc | $475,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $58,560 | $654,750 | $280,350 | $374,400 |
| 2025 | $57,464 | $577,800 | $280,350 | $297,450 |
| 2024 | $57,464 | $612,900 | $280,350 | $332,550 |
| 2023 | $56,099 | $589,050 | $280,350 | $308,700 |
| 2022 | $51,495 | $478,800 | $280,350 | $198,450 |
| 2021 | $49,422 | $462,150 | $280,350 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $46,707 | $535,050 | $280,350 | $254,700 |
| 2018 | $41,522 | $523,350 | $203,850 | $319,500 |
| 2017 | $37,424 | $432,000 | $203,850 | $228,150 |
| 2016 | $35,058 | $422,100 | $203,850 | $218,250 |
| 2015 | $11,033 | $308,700 | $127,350 | $181,350 |
| 2014 | $11,033 | $288,450 | $127,350 | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map