1462 Deerfield Rd Deerfield, IL 60015
Highlights
- Recreation Room
- Living Room
- 1-Story Property
- Wilmot Elementary School Rated A
- Laundry Room
- 5-minute walk to Floral Park
About This Home
Taking time for yourself will be even easier in a house fitted to your needs. Inject your personality into this beautiful house and you will feel right at home. When you walk into this beautiful house, you will find spacious bedrooms, stylish tile and a luxury vinyl plank flooring. Enjoy preparing meals in a finished kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and beautiful cabinetry give you a worry-free cooking space worthy of you. The backyard brings the whole house together. And when you need a breath of fresh air, step out into a backyard complete with a brunch-ready patio. Apply online today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 65 x 135
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Stone Siding
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,731 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Recreation Room
- Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry Room
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- Limit on the number of pets
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 3/4/26
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Off Market | $2,699 | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Rent | $2,699 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Off Market | $2,699 | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,699 | -2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Rent | $2,760 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Off Market | $2,760 | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,760 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,815 | -1.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $2,860 | -3.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | For Rent | $2,949 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Off Market | $2,949 | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Rent | $2,949 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Off Market | $2,949 | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,949 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Price Changed | $2,995 | -1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Price Changed | $3,025 | -3.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $3,135 | -5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | For Rent | $3,299 | +57.5% | -- | |
| 02/15/2020 02/15/20 | Rented | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | Price Changed | $2,095 | +7.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2019 12/03/19 | For Rent | $1,945 | +2.6% | -- | |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Rented | $1,895 | -2.6% | -- | |
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | Price Changed | $1,945 | -0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2017 12/11/17 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | Price Changed | $2,145 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2017 10/05/17 | Price Changed | $2,190 | -3.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | For Rent | $2,270 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Sold | $174,000 | -2.8% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2012 11/13/12 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -5.7% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2012 10/16/12 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -9.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2012 10/11/12 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12583339
APN: 16-29-311-020
- 1625 Marcie Ct Unit 5
- 742 Pine St
- 926 Cedar St
- 813 Castlewood Ln
- 730 Castlewood Ln
- 927 Holly Ct
- 570 Wilmot Rd Unit 1
- 1054 Broadmoor Place
- 737 Deerpath Dr
- 676 Deerpath Dr
- 1631 Garand Dr
- 1300 Somerset Ave
- 1160 Hazel Ave
- 1129 Osterman Ave
- 1235 Dartmouth Ln
- 530 Princeton Ln
- 1032 Sheridan Ave
- 1015 Hazel Ave
- 1515 Rosewood Ave
- 1650 Landy Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.