1462 E 19th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,252,000 - $2,306,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1462 E 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,639,613, approximately $661 per square foot. 1462 E 19th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Shaare Torah High School-Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Gohari Arash
Bought by
Gohari Arash and Gohari Kian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,850
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1993
Sold by
Askarinam Koorosh
Bought by
Askarinam Ashraf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gohari Arash | -- | -- | |
| Askarinam Ashraf | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gohari Arash | $533,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,739 | $94,380 | $27,540 | $66,840 |
| 2025 | $11,075 | $73,320 | $27,540 | $45,780 |
| 2024 | $11,075 | $85,980 | $27,540 | $58,440 |
| 2023 | $11,198 | $83,280 | $27,540 | $55,740 |
| 2022 | $10,367 | $74,700 | $27,540 | $47,160 |
| 2021 | $10,865 | $76,800 | $27,540 | $49,260 |
| 2019 | $9,612 | $73,140 | $27,540 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $9,069 | $45,950 | $19,244 | $26,706 |
| 2017 | $8,996 | $45,602 | $22,173 | $23,429 |
| 2016 | $8,291 | $43,022 | $23,536 | $19,486 |
| 2015 | $4,969 | $40,587 | $24,125 | $16,462 |
| 2014 | $4,969 | $38,292 | $23,787 | $14,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map