1462 E June St Mesa, AZ 85203
North Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $453,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1462 E June St, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $402,886, approximately $253 per square foot. 1462 E June St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Great Western Communities Inc
Bought by
Parris Dee Anna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,614
Outstanding Balance
$35,047
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parris Dee Anna L | $126,460 | Security Title Agency | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | $67,564 | Security Title Agency | |
| Gw Building Co Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parris Dee Anna L | $125,614 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $16,406 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $15,625 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $29,580 | $5,910 | $23,670 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $22,800 | $4,560 | $18,240 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $21,070 | $4,210 | $16,860 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $20,110 | $4,020 | $16,090 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $17,520 | $3,500 | $14,020 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $15,970 | $3,190 | $12,780 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $12,880 | $2,570 | $10,310 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $13,160 | $2,630 | $10,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map