1462 Miles Jackson Rd Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1462 Miles Jackson Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $478,068, approximately $196 per square foot. 1462 Miles Jackson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Susan Rosch
Bought by
Swartz Christopher and Swartz Caroline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Christopher | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $437,100 | $69,000 | $368,100 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $352,600 | $69,000 | $283,600 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $57,000 | $57,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $622 | $71,500 | $71,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $622 | $71,500 | $71,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $661 | $71,500 | $71,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $661 | $71,500 | $71,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $649 | $71,500 | $71,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $649 | $71,500 | $71,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $656 | $71,500 | $71,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,500 | $71,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $629 | $71,500 | $71,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map