1462 Pershing Blvd Dayton, OH 45410
Linden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1462 Pershing Blvd, Dayton, OH 45410 and is currently estimated at $159,407, approximately $126 per square foot. 1462 Pershing Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Moore Kathryn
Bought by
Jeske Edwin L and Jeske Claudia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Smith Roger D and Smith Melissa
Bought by
Moore Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,671
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
A & E Childers Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Roger D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Grieshop Dennis M and Grieshop Susan M
Bought by
A & E Childers Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeske Edwin L | $102,500 | None Available | |
| Moore Kathryn | $84,900 | -- | |
| Smith Roger D | $70,000 | Landmark Title | |
| A & E Childers Homes Inc | $65,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Kathryn | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $34,890 | $7,970 | $26,920 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $34,890 | $7,970 | $26,920 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $34,890 | $7,970 | $26,920 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $22,970 | $5,250 | $17,720 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $22,970 | $5,250 | $17,720 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $22,970 | $5,250 | $17,720 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $18,560 | $3,750 | $14,810 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $18,560 | $3,750 | $14,810 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $18,560 | $3,750 | $14,810 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $17,700 | $3,750 | $13,950 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $17,700 | $3,750 | $13,950 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $17,700 | $3,750 | $13,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,580 | $5,990 | $15,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map