$625,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

1462 W Lindner Ave Mesa, AZ 85202

Dobson Neighborhood
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,246 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$278 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Private Pool
  • 0.27 Acre Lot
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of April 2026

DOBSON RANCH LOCATION! Positioned on an oversized corner lot in one of Mesa's most sought-after communities, this inviting 4 bed, 3 bath home stands out for its exceptional space inside and out. A coveted floorplan features a full bed and bath on the first floor-ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Mature landscaping and charming curb appeal welcome you into a warm interior with wood flooring, a striking stone fireplace, formal dining, and family room. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, ample counter space, and a bright eat-in area. The primary suite includes wood floors, a built-in office and walk-in closet. The expansive backyard is ideal for entertaining or hobbies, complete with an extended covered patio, brick-paved seating, a fenced pool, a large grassy area & RV park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Schaefer

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA654505000 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Hammer

Realty ONE Group License #SA511970000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,044

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 11,975 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $56 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,246 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 305-07-599

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Dobson Ranch HOA, Phone Number (480) 831-8314

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,044

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$56 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline Rd and Alma School Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: Y
  • Recreation Center Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 56.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2015
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2015
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: GOLDEN PALMS ESTATES
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 278.27
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 2246.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Playground
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 168.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Dobson Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 480-831-8314
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Washington Elementary School
  • High School: Dobson High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rhodes Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11975.0
  • Parcel #: 305-07-599

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2044.0
  • Tax Book Number: 305.0
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Map Number: 7.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-24.94%
Original Mortgage
$593,750
Outstanding Balance
$593,750
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,120

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2019
Sold by
Benedetti Jason and Benedetti Joanna
Bought by
Ethridge Daniel V and Ethridge Leanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Benedetti Jason and Benedetti Joanna
Bought by
Benedetti Jason and Benedetti Joanna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Sheridan Paul D and Sheridan Kristi M
Bought by
Benedetti Jason and Bendetti Joanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,930
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Dean Jonathan D and Dean Patricia E
Bought by
Sheridan Paul D and Sheridan Kristi M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Bates James B and Bates April M
Bought by
Dean Jonathan D and Dean Patricia E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,350
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Wilson John W and Wilson Roberta B
Bought by
Bates James B and Bates April M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,100
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $625,000 Magnus Title Agency
Warranty Deed $355,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $299,900 Lawyers Title Ins
Warranty Deed $202,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $173,000 Capital Title Agency
Warranty Deed $153,900 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $593,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $284,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $209,930 New Conventional
Previous Owner $123,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $164,350 New Conventional
Previous Owner $123,100 New Conventional
Closed $89,970 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $625,000 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $625,000 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft
01/01/2016 01/01/16 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
12/19/2015 12/19/15 Under Contract -- -- --
12/16/2015 12/16/15 For Rent $1,850 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,044 $24,608 -- --
2024 $2,066 $23,437 -- --
2023 $2,066 $42,120 $8,420 $33,700
2022 $2,021 $31,350 $6,270 $25,080
2021 $2,076 $29,400 $5,880 $23,520
2020 $2,048 $27,800 $5,560 $22,240
2019 $2,226 $25,810 $5,160 $20,650
2018 $2,137 $24,110 $4,820 $19,290
2017 $1,755 $23,010 $4,600 $18,410
2016 $1,723 $23,250 $4,650 $18,600
2015 $1,627 $21,150 $4,230 $16,920

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7001144

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 305-07-599

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.