Estimated Value: $153,547 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14620 County Road 3582, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $168,887, approximately $156 per square foot. 14620 County Road 3582 is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School, Byng High School, and Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Ross Janice D and Ross Arlis Myrl
Bought by
Nickerson Billy Howard and Nickerson Sylvia June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2004
Sold by
Richard Stoltz Trust
Bought by
Randolgh+Jan Karty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickerson Billy Howard | $86,500 | None Available | |
| Randolgh+Jan Karty | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $11,578 | $2,600 | $8,978 |
| 2024 | $995 | $11,027 | $2,600 | $8,427 |
| 2023 | $995 | $10,502 | $2,600 | $7,902 |
| 2022 | $785 | $10,002 | $2,600 | $7,402 |
| 2021 | $791 | $10,002 | $2,600 | $7,402 |
| 2020 | $783 | $10,002 | $2,600 | $7,402 |
| 2019 | $802 | $10,176 | $2,600 | $7,576 |
| 2018 | $781 | $10,263 | $2,600 | $7,663 |
| 2017 | $793 | $10,350 | $2,600 | $7,750 |
| 2016 | $805 | $10,448 | $2,322 | $8,126 |
| 2015 | $784 | $9,950 | $2,600 | $7,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,950 | $2,600 | $7,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map