NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14620 Dunrobin Dr Wimauma, FL 33598

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $288,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2023

Last sale price $315,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,915 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

SPECIAL!! $500 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT IF YOU SIGN A LEASE BEFORE 3/31!!

Introducing a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage located in the desirable Ayersworth community. This meticulous home offers a spacious layout that includes an open patio and a lovely backyard, perfect for relaxation and outdoor activities.
Inside, you'll find ceramic tile flooring in the main areas, adding elegance and ease of maintenance, while cozy carpeting in the bedrooms provides warmth and comfort. The great room flows seamlessly into an eat-in kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, stylish counters, and ample space for cooking and entertaining. Ceiling fans, window blinds, and other thoughtful touches enhance the home's appeal and livability.

Fantastic location offers convenient access to major thoroughfares such as US41, I-75, and US301, making commuting a breeze. You'll also enjoy proximity to a Super Walmart, Amazon warehouse, local dining options, shopping centers, and more, providing all the amenities you need just minutes away.
Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in this exceptional Ayersworth home.

**Additional hoa approval could take up to 20 days.
** Tenant is required to pay $300 deposit to the HOA

VIRTUAL TOUR:

To apply for this property or to schedule your showing today, please visit or call .

This property is eligible for deposit alternative coverage in lieu of a security deposit. For information and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit-free renting experience!

Specialized Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.00/month which includes tenant legal liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit reporting, renter rewards program, and much more!

Additionally, most homes feature high-speed internetup to 1 Gigat a special group rate. This includes premium support and professional setup powered by Second Nature, ensuring youre connected quickly at move-in. The group-rate internet is $64/month and is a required part of the program. Full details will be provided during the application process

Nancy Guadagnino, Leasing Agent
Specialized Property Management

We provide full-service property management for more information please visit

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nancy Guadagnino

SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Brokerage Phone: 407-682-3355 License #3265711 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Nancy Guadagnino

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 4,470

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 4,470 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Citadel Property Management Association, Phone Number (727) 938-7730
  • Ayersworth Glen Ph 3B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,950
  • Property Available on 2/9/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $79 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-29-31-20-B5R-000020-00005.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

4,470 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-02-09
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1950

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1270
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 1270
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4470
  • Owner Pays: Other
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 117.99
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.54
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-682-3355
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 117.99

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Citadel Property Management
  • Phone: (727) 938-7730
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 79

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-20-B5R-000020-00005.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2023
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold Price
$1,950
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$262,698

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$260,748
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.55%
Original Mortgage
$304,486
Outstanding Balance
$293,227
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$30,529

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2023
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold Price
$1,950
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,486
Outstanding Balance
$293,227
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$30,529

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Rathod Dolatsinh Sabalsinh
Bought by
Summerspring Sunset R And R Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Rathod Dolatsinh Sabalsinh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,832
Interest Rate
2.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wantling Mallory $315,000 Fidelity National Title
Summerspring Sunset R & R Llc -- Fidelity National Title
Summerspring Sunset R And R Llc $154,100 Accommodation
Summerspring Sunset R & R Llc $154,100 None Listed On Document
Rathod Dolatsinh Sabalsinh $194,800 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wantling Mallory $304,486
Previous Owner Rathod Dolatsinh Sabalsinh $155,832
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Off Market $1,950 -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $1,950 -2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Price Changed $1,999 -2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $2,050 -2.3% $2 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Rent $2,099 0.0% --
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Sold $315,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2023 03/01/23 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
01/28/2023 01/28/23 Price Changed $315,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Off Market $1,950 -- --
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2023 01/16/23 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
12/23/2022 12/23/22 Price Changed $300,000 -4.8% $236 / Sq Ft
12/03/2022 12/03/22 Price Changed $315,000 -1.5% $248 / Sq Ft
11/05/2022 11/05/22 Price Changed $319,900 -3.1% $252 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Price Changed $330,000 -2.9% $260 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Price Changed $340,000 -1.4% $268 / Sq Ft
10/05/2022 10/05/22 For Sale $345,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,171 $219,372 $66,335 $153,037
2024 $6,171 $226,099 $66,335 $159,764
2023 $6,641 $215,168 $61,597 $153,571
2022 $6,176 $204,172 $52,120 $152,052
2021 $5,790 $158,589 $40,275 $118,314
2020 $2,447 $36,721 $36,721 $0
2019 $2,250 $4,470 $4,470 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6381241

Stellar MLS

APN: U-29-31-20-B5R-000020-00005.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.