Estimated Value: $101,461 - $364,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14620 Halifax Rd, Java, VA 24565 and is currently estimated at $227,615, approximately $117 per square foot. 14620 Halifax Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Mt. Airy Elementary School, Chatham Middle School, and Chatham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc Sub Tr and Crawford Byron Dale
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial System
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Financial System | $91,744 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $19,600 | $10,000 | $9,600 |
| 2024 | $110 | $19,600 | $10,000 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $110 | $19,600 | $10,000 | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $175 | $28,200 | $10,000 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $175 | $28,200 | $10,000 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $175 | $28,200 | $10,000 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $175 | $28,200 | $10,000 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $175 | $28,200 | $10,000 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $286 | $28,200 | $10,000 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $286 | $48,400 | $8,000 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | $276 | $48,400 | $8,000 | $40,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,900 | $8,000 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map