14620 Harris Place Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14620 Harris Place, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $761,125, approximately $504 per square foot. 14620 Harris Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Lakes K-8 Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Eduardo and Alen Zoila
Bought by
Delrosario Carlos and Del Rosario Nimia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,559
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$757,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Watters Constance Cupit and Cupit Constance
Bought by
Alen Eduardo and Alen Zoila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delrosario Carlos | $185,000 | -- | |
| Alen Eduardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records