NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14620 Pan am Ave Chantilly, VA 20151

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
2000 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2014

Last sale price $38,000 $26 Per Sq Ft

180 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Gated Community
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cottage

About This Home

As of October 2014

Cozy 3BR 2 BA home w/ over 1400 square feet. Large kitchen w/ updated cabinets. Beautiful stone wood burning fireplace. Spacious bedrooms w/ plenty of storage. His & her walk in closets. Huge soaking tub w/ separate tub. Convenient to Fairfax County Pkwy, Loudoun County Pkwy, Rt 50, Rt 28, Rt 66, shopping & so much more. Own for less than rent. Subject to community approval. Alt agent 9/3-9/6

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Goetzke

(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225199805 Listed on: 04/19/2014

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

HOA Fees

  • $947 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Brick Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dining Area

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Lot Details

  • Ground Rent of $11,364 per year

Year Built

Built in 2000

HOA Fees

$947 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Ownership: Ground Rent
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Primary Bath(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1440
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1440
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 31.25
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1440
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 947.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Club House, Common Grounds, Community Center, Exercise Room, Gated Community, Party Room, Picnic Area, Pool - Outdoor, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Amt: 11364.00
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 000000

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2014 10/25/14 Sold $38,000 -15.6% $26 / Sq Ft
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2014 10/03/14 For Sale $45,000 +18.4% $31 / Sq Ft
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Off Market $38,000 -- --
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Price Changed $45,000 -7.2% $31 / Sq Ft
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Price Changed $48,500 -3.0% $34 / Sq Ft
05/29/2014 05/29/14 Price Changed $50,000 -9.9% $35 / Sq Ft
05/14/2014 05/14/14 Price Changed $55,500 -6.7% $39 / Sq Ft
04/19/2014 04/19/14 For Sale $59,500 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1005238593

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.