14621 King Lear Ct Unit 14 Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14621 King Lear Ct Unit 14, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $422,056, approximately $187 per square foot. 14621 King Lear Ct Unit 14 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Bonger Kidane
Bought by
Bonger Kidane and Sina Hirut K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Passos Ademilson D
Bought by
Bediako Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,050
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Passos Ademilson D
Bought by
Bediako Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,050
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Passos Ademilson D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Mcdonald Maria P
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & and Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Jossi David A
Bought by
Mcdonald Maria P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property